10th 8th ITI Railway Jobs RRC Recruitment Sarkari Naukri West Bengal Daily Sarkari Results  

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021, Apply online for 3366 Posts

RRC Eastern Railway Recruitment 2021, Apply Online for 3366 Apprentice Posts @@rrcer.com



Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 –

RRC Eastern Railway (ER) has published the recruitment notification for the Apprentice posts as Fitter, Turner, Electrician, Welder, Machinist, Sheet Metal Worker, Lineman, Wireman, Carpenter, Painter, & Other Various Trades at various Division /Units/Workshops. Those Candidates who are interested and complete the following criteria can apply online from 04 October 2021 to 03 November 2021.

Read the Full article to know Important Dates, Application Fee, Age Limit, Educational Qualification, Vacancy Details & More.

Post Date – 01 October 2021

Post Update – 01 October 2021

Vacancy – 3366 Vacancies

Job Location – Kolkata (West Bengal)

RRC Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Advt No. RRC-ER/Act Apprentices/2020-21

Important Dates for Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 04 October 2021
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 03 November 2021 
  • Last Date for Fee Payment – 03 November 2021 
  • Merit List Released Date – 11 November 2021

Application Fee 

  • For General/ OBC/ EWS Category : Rs.100/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PH Category : No Fee
  • For All Female Candidates: No Fee
  • Payment Mode – Online through Debit Card / Credit Card or Net Banking mode.

Eligibility Criteria for RRC Eastern Railway Apprentice Job 2021

Age Limit for Eastern Railway Apprentice 2021

  • 15 – 24 Years as on 03.11.2021
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Eastern Railway Recruitment rules.
  • More Details Read the Notification.



Educational Qualification 

  • Must have Class 8th / 10th Class pass (under 10+2 examination system)  with minimum 50% marks.
  • ITI Passed in relevant trades.

Eastern Railway Apprentice Vacancy Details – Total 3366 Vacancies

Division And Trade wise Vacancy Details – 

Trade NameTotal
Howrah Division
Fitter281
Welder61
Mech(MV)9
Mech(Dsl.)17
Blacksmith9
Machinist9
Carpenter9
Painter9
Lineman (General)9
Wireman9
Ref.& AC Mech.17
Electrician220
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint.(MMTM)9
Total659
Sealdah division
Fitter/Electrician430
Welder89
Mech. Ref. & AC395
Lineman40
Welder C&W31
Fitter/Mech(C&W)108
Welder (Engg)30
Total1123
Malda division
Electrician40
Ref.& AC Cond.Mech.6
Fitter47
Welder3
Painter2
Carpenter2
Total100
Asansol division
Fitter151
Turner14
Welder (G&E)96
Electrician110
Mech. (Diesel)41
Total412
Kanchrapara workshop
Fitter61
Welder36
Electrician67
Machinist6
Wireman3
Carpenter8
Painter9
Total190
Liluah workshop
Fitter80
Machinist11
Turner5
Welder (G & E)68
Painter General5
Electrician15
Wireman15
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning5
Total204
Jamalpur Workshop
Fitter254
Welder(G&E)220
Machinist48
Turner48
Electrician43
Diesel Mechanic65
Total678

Division & Category wise Vacancy Details –

Name of DivisionUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Howrah Division270651779849659
Sealdah Division458111303167841123
Asansol Division167411126230412
Malda Division431026147100
Kanchrapara Workshop8219502613190
Liluah Workshop8520543114204
Jamalpur Workshop2736818410152678

Eastern Railway Apprentice 2021 Selection Process

  • Selection will be done on the basis of Merit List prepared on the basis of marks obtained in Class 10th and ITI.

How to Apply for RRC ER Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2021?

Interested Candidates can Apply Online via given below direct link from 04 October to 03 November 2021.



Candidates are advised to read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Links for RRC Eastern Railway Apprentice Job 2021

Apply Online – Registration | Login

Download Notification – Click Here

Join Telegram Page – Click Here

Official Website – Click Here

Join our Group For Daily Updates – Click Here

Join WhatsApp | Telegram Group WhatsApp  |  Telegram
Follow us On Social MediaFacebook | Instagram
Daily Sarkari Results || Latest Sarkari Naukri10th Pass Govt Jobs | 12th Pass Govt Jobs

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.