Admit Card All India B Ed Daily Sarkari Results  

EMRS Teacher Exam 2021 Postponed | Check Notice Here

EMRS Recruitment 2021 Online Application Started for 3479 PGT, TGT & Other Posts, Apply Online @tribal.nic.in




Subject – EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021 Exam Date Postponed (Postponed Notice link given below)

Post Date – 03 April 2021

Post Update – 03 June 2021

Vacancy – 3479 Vacancies

EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021 –

Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) has given Exam Postponed Notice for the recruitment of Principal, Vice Principal, PGT, TGT vacancies in 17 States across the country. Those Candidates who are interested & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS)

Recruitment of Principal, Vice Principal, PGT, TGT Vacancy 2021

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 01-04-2021
  • Closing Date to Apply Online: 30-04-2021 (Extended upto 31-05-2021)
  • Last Date for Fee Payment : 01-06-2021
  • Date for Correction Application Form: 04 to 06-05-2021
  • Exam Date: Last week of May 2021/ First week of June 2021. (Postponed)

Application Fee

  • For Principal & Vice Principal: Rs. 2000/-
  • For PGT & TGT: Rs. 1500
  • For SC/ST/ PWD candidates: No Fee
  • Payment Mode: Online through Debit Card / Credit Card or Net Banking.

Eligibility Criteria for EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021




Age Limit As on 30-04-2021

  • For Principal: Not exceeding 50 years
  • For Vice Principal: 45 Years
  • For PGT: 40 Years
  • For TGT: Upto 35 Years
  • Age relaxation Extra is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification

For Principal & Vice Principal

  • Master’s Degree, B.Ed or equivalent degree, Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English medium with relevant experience.
  • For More Details Read the Notification.

For PGT

  •  PG (Relevant Discipline), B.Ed, Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English medium with relevant experience
  • For More Details Read the Notification.

For TGT

  • Degree (Relevant Discipline), B.Ed or equivalent with STET/ CTET, Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English medium with relevant experience.
  • For More Details Read the Notification.

EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021 – Total 3479 Vacancies

Name of State / UTPrincipalVice-PrincipalTGTPGT Total 
Andhra Pradesh140697117
Chhattisgarh3719323135514
Gujarat170211824161
Himachal Pradesh01010608
Jharkhand080860132208
Jammu & Kashmir021214
Madhya Pradesh32325906251279
Maharashtra160816428216
Manipur02300840
Mizoram03050210
Odisha151110612144
Rajasthan1611187102316
Sikkim0202231744
Telangana110616877262
Tripura0103183658
Uttar Pradesh0202383779
Uttarakhand0101040309
Total175116199412443479

How to Apply for EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021

Interested Candidates can Apply Online by given below link from 01 April 2021 to 30 May 2021.

Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online




Important Links for EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021

Exam Date Postponed Notice – Click Here

Apply Online – Registration | Login

More Details – Click Here

Download Notification – Click Here

Official Website – Click Here

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.