10th 12th All India Diploma Graduate IOCL Recruitment ITI Sarkari Naukri Daily Sarkari Results  

IOCL Non-Executive Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for 513 Various Post

IOCL Non-Executive Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for 513 Non-Executive Personnel Posts @iocl.com



IOCL Non-Executive Recruitment 2021 –

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) has published a notification for the recruitment of Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (JEA), Junior Engineering Assistant-IV/ Junior Technical Assistant-IV (JTA), Junior Quality Control Analyst-IV & Junior Nursing Assistant-IV Posts.

Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy and following the eligibility criteria can Apply online from 21 September to 12 October 2021.

Read Also => Find Latest Govt Jobs – Sarkari Result

Read the full article to know Important Dates, Application Fee, Age Limit, Educational qualification, Vacancy Details & more. 

Post Date – 20 September 2021

Vacancy – 513 Vacancies

Job Location – All India

IOCL Non-Executive Recruitment 2021

Advt No. : 01/2021

WWW.DailySarkariResults.Com

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 21 September 2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 12 October 2021
  • Last Date for Receipt of Hard Copy – 23 October 2021
  • Exam Date – 24 October 2021

Application fee

  • For General, EWS and OBC (NCL) Candidates: Rs. 150/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PwBD/ ExSM Candidates: Nil
  • Payment Mode: Through SBI e-collect

Eligibility Criteria for IOCL Non-Executive Recruitment 2021

Age Limit for IOCL Various Post Recruitment 2021

  • 18 – 29 Years as on 30.09.2021.
  • Age Relaxation Extra As per IOCL Recruitment rules.
  • More Details read the Notification.

Educational Qualification for IOCL Non-Executive Various Vacancy 2021

Post NameEducational Qualification & Experience
Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (Production)
  • Engineering Diploma in Chemical / Refinery & Petrochemical Engg. OR B.Sc. (Maths, Physics, Chemistry or Industrial Chemistry.
  • 1 Year Experience Required.
Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (P&U)
  • ITI Certificate in Fitter with Boiler Competency Certificate OR B.Sc Degree PCM with Boiler Trade Apprentice Training OR Engineering Diploma in Mechanical or Electrical Engg
  • More Eligibility & Experience Details Read Notification.
Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (Electrical)/ Junior Technical Assistant – IV Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (P&U- O&M)
  • Engineering Diploma in Electrical Engineering with Minimum 50% Marks.
  • 1 Year Experience Required.
  • More Details Read the Notification.
Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (Mechanical)/ Junior Technical Assistant – IV
  • Engineering Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with Minimum 50% Marks.
  • 1 Year Experience Required.
  • More Details Read the Notification.
Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (Instrumentation)/ Junior Technical Assistant – IV
  • Engineering Diploma in Instrumentation/ Instrumentation & Electronics/ Instrumentation & Control Engineering.
  • 1 Year Experience Required.
  • More Details Read the Notification.
Junior Quality Control Analyst-IV
  • Bachelor Degree in Science B.SC with Physics, Chemistry/ Industrial Chemistry & Mathematics 50% Marks.
  • 1 Year Experience Required.
  • More Details Read the Notification.
Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (Fire & Safety)
  • Class 10 with Sub-Officers’ Course from NFSC-Nagpur or Equivalent and Heavy Vehicle Driving License.
  • 1 Year Experience.
  • More Details Read the Notification.
Junior Material Assistant – IV/ Junior Technical Assistant – IV
  • Engineering Diploma in Mechanical/ Electrical/ Instrumentation and
  • 1 Year Experience Required.
  • More Details Read the Notification.
Junior Nursing Assistant – IV
  • B.SC Nursing OR Diploma in Nursing & Midwifery or Gynaecology & Obstetrics and
  • 1 Year Experience.
  • More Details Read the Notification.



Indian Oil Non-Executive Vacancy 2021 – Total 513 Posts

Name of RefineryUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (Production)
Guwahati11383328
Barauni1027423
Gujarat194123846
Mathura1439733
PRPC, Panipat215141050
Digboi195133545
Bongaigaon5141213
Paradip28589858
Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (P&U)
Guwahati213
Barauni112
Gujarat21115
Mathura21216
Digboi6141113
Bongaigaon21216
Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (Electrical) / Junior Technical Assistant-IV
Guwahati2114
Barauni112
Gujarat213
Mathura512311
PRPC, Panipat814316
Digboi2114
Bongaigaon112
Paradip10224523
Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (Mechanical) /Junior Technical Assistant-IV
Guwahati21115
Barauni112
Gujarat11
PRPC, Panipat21216
Digboi2114
Bongaigaon3115
Paradip511119
Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (Instrumentation) / Junior Technical Assistant-IV
Guwahati11
Barauni1135
Gujarat11
Haldia1113
Mathura44
PRPC, Panipat21216
Digboi21115
Bongaigaon213
Paradip511119
Junior Quality Control Analyst-IV
Guwahati11
Barauni3115
Gujarat2114
Haldia112
PRPC, Panipat21115
Digboi311117
Bongaigaon2125
Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (Fire & Safety)
Guwahati112
Gujarat2114
Haldia112
Mathura112
PRPC, Panipat2114
Junior Material Assistant – IV / Junior Technical Assistant-IV
Barauni11
Gujarat33
Junior Nursing Assistant-IV
Barauni11

Selection Process for IOCL Recruitment 2021 

  • Written Test
  • Skill/ Proficiency/ Physical Test (SPPT)
  • The SPPT will be of qualifying nature
  • More Detail Read the Notification



How to Apply for IOCL Non-Executive Recruitment 2021 ?

Interested Candidates can Apply online by given below Direct link from 21 September to 12 October 2021.

Candidates are Advised to Read the Full Notification once before Apply Online.

Important Links for Indian Oil Various Post Vacancy 2021

Apply Online – Click Here

Other Details – Click Here

Download Notification – Click Here 

Official Website – Click Here

Join Our Telegram Group – Click Here

Latest Govt Jobs – Click Here

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.