Rajasthan-Police-Constable-vacancy-2023-sarkari-result
10th 12th Admit Card Defense & Police Rajasthan Daily Result  

Rajasthan Police Constable PST/PET Admit Card 2023 Out for 3578 Constable Vacancies

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group (7K+) Join Now

Update News 19.12.2023 – Rajasthan Police Constable Admit Card 2023 –  Rajasthan Police has released PST/PET Exam Date for 3578 Constable (Sipahi) Vacancies @police.rajasthan.gov.in (Go to below Important Links Section to Download PST/PET Admit Card)



Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2023 –

Rajasthan Police has published the latest Notification for 3578 Constable Recruitment 2023. 10th, 12th Pass out Candidates of Rajasthan State are eligible for this recruitment. Those Candidates who are interested in Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2023 and complete all eligibility criteria can apply Online from 07 August to 27 August 2023.

Read the full article to know Rajasthan Police Constable 2023  Important Dates, Application Fee, Age Limit, Educational Qualification, Vacancy Details and More.

Post Update – 19 December 2023

Job Location – Rajasthan

Vacancy – 3578 Vacancies

 

Rajasthan Police Constable Vacancy 2023

Important Dates for Rajasthan Police Recruitment 2023

  • Starting Date for Apply Online – 07 August 2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online – 27 August 2023
  • Last Date for Fee Payment – 27 August 2023
  • Correction Application Form – 28-30 August 2023
  • PST/PET Admit Card Release Date – 7 days before Exam
  • PET /PST Exam Date – 27 – 30 December 2023

Application Fee

  • For General / OBC / MBC Category & Other State: Rs.600/-
  • For SC / ST Category : Rs.400/-
  • If Income Less Than 2.5 Lakh : Rs.400/-
  • Payment Mode: Online through Debit Card / Credit Card or Net Banking Mode or by Cash at Rajasthan Emitra KIOSK or Jan Seva Kendra.

Eligibility Criteria for Rajasthan Police Constable Bharti 2023

Age Limit as on 01 January 2024

  • Constable Male GD/Band/Tele Comm. – 18-23 years
  • Constable Female Tele Comm. – 18-28 years
  • Constable Driver – 18-26 years
  • Constable Driver Female – 18-31 years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rajasthan Police Recruitment rules.
  • More Details read the Notification.



Educational Qualification for Rajasthan Police Constable Vacancy 2023

For Constable GD – 

  • Candidate must pass 12th Class (Intermediate) form recognized Board/ School.

For Constable Tele-Communication –

  • 12th passed with Physics and Maths/Computer Science.

For Constable (RAC/ MBC) – 

  • 10th Class passed from a recognized Board.

For Constable Driver – 

  • 10th Class passed from a recognized Board and holding a valid Driving License (LMV/ HMV).

Rajasthan Police Constable Vacancy 2023 Details – Total 3578 Vacancies

Non-TSP Area : District Wise Vacancy

District NameGDDriverMountedBandDog SquadPTC
Ajmer820905000
Alwar10800000
Baran61070000
Barmer145140000
Bharatpur11600000
Bhilwara67210000
Bhiwadi00071000
Bikaner39140000
Bundi138170000
Chittorgarh113120000
CIB IB46000080
Dausa110000100
Dholpur69080000
GRP Ajmer0120000
Hanumangarh013030300
Jaipur Commissionerate04805000
Jaipur Rural641700100
Jaisalmer03300200
Jalore01000200
Jhalawar189190000
Jhunjhunu9500000
Jodhpur Commissionerate1131709000
Karauli0003000
Kota City961104000
Kota Rural13600000
Nagaur104110000
Pali82001100
Police Telecommunication00000417
Rajsamanand1201103000
Shri Ganganagar02102000
Sikar12800000
Sirohi7100000
Tonk92140000
Udaipur02407000

TSP Area : District Wise Vacancy

DistrictGDDriverBand
Banswara141100
Chhittorgarh0700
CIB IB2500
Dungarpur54020
Pali29020
Rajsamand0500
Sirohi550503

Rajasthan Police Constable Physical Eligibility Details

  • HeightMale : 168 CMS & Female : 152 CMS
  • ChestMale : 81-86 CMS Female – NA
  • Running : Male : 5 Km in 25 Minutes | Female :5 Km in 35 Minutes.

Rajasthan Police Constable Selection Process

  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET) and Physical Standards Test (PST)
  • Written Exam
  • Proficiency Test (Only for Drivers, Band, Mounted, and Dog Squad)
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Rajasthan Police Constable Vacancy 2023 Salary Details – 

  • Pay Scale – Rs. 5200- 20200/- Per Month

How to Apply for Rajasthan Police Constable Bharti 2023?

Interested Candidates can Apply Online by given below Direct link from 07 August to 27 August 2023. Check below Rajasthan police Bharti 2023 Notification pdf before Apply Online.



Enrolled candidates can Download PST/PET Admit Card Now

Important Links | Direct Links

Download PST/PET Admit Card – Server 1 | Server 2

Download PST/PET Exam Notice – Click Here

Download District Wise Candidates List – Click Here

Apply Online – Click Here

Download Age Limit Change Notice – Click Here

Download Notification PDF – Click Here

Join our telegram Page – Click Here

Rajasthan Police Official Website – Click Here

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group (7K+) Join Now