Admit Card All India Bank Jobs BE / B Tech CA / ICWA CS / ICSA Graduate M Sc MBA / PGDBM UBI Recruitment Anil Verma  

UBI SO Admit Card 2021 out for 347 Specialist Officer Posts

Union Bank of India Admit Card 2021 Released for 347 Specialist Officer (SO) Vacancies, Apply Online @unionbankofindia.co.in



Union Bank of India SO Recruitment 2021 –

Union Bank of India (UBI) has released Admit Card for the recruitment Specialist Officer (Senior Manager, Manager, Assistant Manager & Other) vacancies for the project 2021-22. Those candidates who are enrolled in the Vacancy can Download Admit Card Now. (Direct link given below) and Exam Date is scheduled to be 09 October 2021.

Read the full article to know Important Dates, Application Fee, Age Limit, Educational Qualification, Vacancy Details & More.

Post Date – 12 August 2021

Post Update – 01 October 2021

Vacancy – 347 Vacancies

Job Location – PAN India

Union Bank Of India Vacancy 2021

UBI Specialist Officer Vacancy on Various post 2021

Advt. No. : 5/2021-22

Important Dates for UBI SO Vacancy 2021

  • Starting Date for Apply Online application: 12 August 2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online application: 03 September 2021
  • Last Date for Fee Payment: 03 September 2021
  • Last date for printing your application: 18 September 2021
  • Exam Date: 09 October 2021
  • Admit Card Released – 01 October 2021

Application Fee

  • For GEN/EWS /OBC Category: Rs. 850/-
  • For SC/ST/PWBD Candidates: No Fee
  • Payment Mode: Online through Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ MasterCard/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets/UPI.

Eligibility Criteria for Union Bank SO Recruitment 2021

Post NameNo Of PostQualificationAge Limit as on 01.08.2021
Senior Manager (Risk)60MBA/ PG/ CA/CMA (ICWA)/CS, Certificates in Relevant Fields30 to 40 Years
Manager (Risk )6025 to 35 Years
Manager (Civil Engineer)7B.E/B.Tech (Civil Engg)
Manager (Architect)7Bachelor Degree (Architecture)
Manager (Electrical2B.E./B.Tech. (Electrical Engineering)
Engineer)
Manager (Printing1B.E./ B. Tech (Printing Technology)
Technologist)
Manager (Forex)50Graduation, MBA/ PGDBA/ PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM
Manager (Chartered14Chartered Accountant
Accountant)
Assistant Manager26Degree (Relevant Engg Disciplines)/ B.Pharma20 to 30 Years
(Technical Officer)
Assistant Manager (Forex)120Graduation, MBA/ PGDBA/ PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM
  • To get More qualification & Experience details in deep read the Notification.
  • For Age Relaxation also read the Notification.



Category Wise UBI SO 2021 Vacancy Details 

Post NameSCST OBCEWS URTotal
Assistant Manager (Forex)1206201765120
Assistant Manager (Technical Officer)030204031426
Manager (Chartered Accountant)020203010614
Manager (Forex)050612052250
Manager (Printing Technologist)00000101
Manager (Electrical Engineer)000100102
Manager (Architect)010101010307
Manager (Civil Engineer)010101010307
Manager (Risk )070714062660
Senior Manager (Risk)061122061560

Exam Center for UBI SO Vacancy 2021

  • Delhi NCR, Chandigarh, Lucknow, Kolkata, Patna, Bhubaneshwar, Hyderabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Bhopal, Mumbai and Ahmedabad.

Union Bank of India Specialist Officer Selection Process 

  • Selection will be based on Online Examination / Group Discussion (if conducted) and / or Personal Interview.

How to Apply for Union Bank of India Specialist Officer Recruitment 2021?

Eligible and Interested Candidates can Apply Online through the website https://www.unionbankofindia.co.in/ form 12.08.2021 to 03.09.2021.

Enrolled Candidates can Download Admit Card Now.



Important Links 

Download Admit Card – Click Here

Apply Online – Registration | Login

Download Notification – Click Here

Join Telegram Group – Click Here

Official Website – Click Here

Latest Govt Jobs – Click Here

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.