Diploma Graduate High Court Recruitment Madhya Pradesh Sarkari Naukri Anil Verma  

MP High Court Stenographer & Assistant Grade 3 Online Form 2021

MPHC Recruitment 2021, Apply Online for Assistant Grade III AND Stenographer Grade II & III Vacancy 2021 for 1255 Vacancies @mphc.gov.in



MP High Court Steno & Assistant Grade III Vacancy 2021 –

High Court of Madhya Pradesh has published an Official Notification for the recruitment of 1255 Assistant Grade III AND Stenographer Grade II & III Posts. This is the golden chance to get the Govt jobs in Madhya Pradesh High Court.

Those Candidates, who are interested and following all eligibility criteria can apply online from 30 November to 30 December 2021.

Read the full article to know Important Dates, Application Fee, Age Limit, Educational Qualification, Vacancy Details and More.

Post Date – 29 October 2021

Post Update – 13 November 2021

Job Location – Madhya Pradesh

Vacancy – 708 Vacancies

MP High Court Stenographer & Assistant Vacancy 2021

Advt. No.  402/Exam/2021

Important Dates for MPHC Recruitment 2021

  • Starting Date For Apply Online – 30 November 2021
  • Last Date for Online Registration – 30 December 2021
  • Last Date for Fee Payment – 30 December 2021

Application fee for MP High Court Vacancy 2021

  • For General & Other State: Rs. 777.02/-
  • For SC / ST / OBC Category: Rs. 577.02/-
  • Payment Mode – Online Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode or MP Online or its KIOSK Holder.

Eligibility Criteria for MPHC Recruitment 2021

Age Limit for MP High Court Steno & Assistant Grade III Recruitment 2021

  • 18 – 40 Years as on 01/01/2021.
  • Age Relaxation as per MP High Court Recruitment rules.
  • More Details read the Notification.



Educational Qualification

For Stenographer Grade II  – 

  • Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University.
  • C.P.C.T. Score card exam passed from M.P. Agency for promotion of Information Technology (MAP-IT) or
    any other Agency/Institution recognized by the M.P. Government.
  • Hindi shorthand exam passed with speed of 100 W.P.M. from Board/Institution recognized by M.P. Government.
  • One year diploma course passed in Computer Application from Institution recognized by M.P.
    Government.

For Stenographer Grade III & Stenographer Grade III (Court Manager Staff) – 

  • Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University.
  • C.P.C.T. Score card exam passed from M.P. Agency for promotion of Information Technology (MAP-IT) or
    any other Agency/Institution recognized by the M.P. Government.
  • Hindi shorthand exam passed with speed of 80 W.P.M. from Board/Institution recognized by M.P. Government.
  • One year diploma course passed in Computer Application from Institution recognized by M.P.
    Government.

For Assistant Grade III – 

  • Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University.
  • C.P.C.T. Score card exam passed from M.P. Agency for promotion of Information Technology (MAP-IT) or
    any other Agency/Institution recognized by the M.P. Government.
  • One year diploma course passed in Computer Application from Institution recognized by M.P.
    Government.

For Assistant Grade III (English Knowledge) – 

  • Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University.
  • C.P.C.T. Score card exam passed from M.P. Agency for promotion of Information Technology (MAP-IT) or
    any other Agency/Institution recognized by the M.P. Government.
  • English shorthand exam passed with speed of 80 W.P.M. from Board/Institution recognized by M.P. Government.
  • One year diploma course passed in Computer Application from Institution recognized by M.P.
    Government.

MP High Court Assistant Grade III & Steno Vacancy 2021 Details – Total 1255 Vacancies

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
Stenographer Grade II108
Stenographer Grade III205
Stenographer Grade III (Court Manager Staff)11
Assistant Grade III910
Assistant Grade III (English Knowledge)21
Total1255

Category Wise MP High Court Vacancy Details –

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal
Stenographer Grade II49151727108
Stenographer Grade III72263077205
Stenographer Grade III (Court Manager Staff)1100011
Assistant Grade III366136153255910
Assistant Grade III (English Knowledge)1610421
Total5141782003631255

MP High Court Assistant Grade III And Stenographer Salary Details

Salary (Per Month) – Rs. 5200 – 20,200 + Grade Pay 2800 under level 6.

For Other Information like Selection Process, Exam Pattern, Syllabus and more is Available on Notification. (Notification link given below in Important Links Section)

How to Apply for MP High Court Assistant Grade III and Stenographer Vacancy 2021?

Interested Candidates can Apply Online by given below Direct link from 30 November 2021 to 30 December 2021.



Candidates must read the Notification before Apply Online.

Important Links

Apply Online – Registration | Login

Download Notification – Click Here

Join Our telegram Channel – Click Here

Official Website – Click Here

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.