Bihar BPSC Recruitment Graduate Sarkari Naukri Daily Sarkari Results  

BPSC 67th CCE Notification 2021-22 Out for 555 Vacancies

Bihar BPSC 67th Notification 2021 Apply Online for 555 CCE Combined Competitive Examination 2021 @bpsc.bih.nic.in



Bihar BPSC 67th Notification 2021 –

Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Patna has released the New Notification for BPSC 67th Advertisement for Combined Competitive (Pre) Exam 2021 on its official website – bpsc.nic.in.

Those Candidates who are interested and following all eligibility criteria can Apply Online from 30 September to 05 November 2021.

Subject – Bihar BPSC 67th CCE Pre Exam 2021

Post Date – 30 September 2021

Vacancy – 555 Vacancies

Job Location – Bihar

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

BPSC 67th Combined Competitive Exam 2021 

Important Dates for BPSC 67th Combined Mains Exam 2021

  • Starting Date for Apply Online  – 30 September 2021
  • Last Date to Apply Online : 05 November 2021
  • Last Date for Fee Payment – 05 November 2021
  • Last Date for Form Correction  – 15 November 2021
  • Pre Exam Date  – Notify Soon

Application Fee for BPSC 67th Combined Pre Examination 2021

  • General / OBC/ Other State : Rs.600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Domicile) : Rs.150/-
  • Payment Mode – Online / Offline

Eligibility Criteria for BPSC 67th Combined Examination 2021




Age Limit as on 01-08-2020

  • Minimum Age : 20, 21 OR 22 Years (Post Wise)
  • Maximum Age For Male : 37 Years
  • Maximum Age For Female : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BPSC 67th Rules.
  • More Details About Age Relaxation refer to the Notification.

Educational Qualification

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Subjects from any recognized board of India.

BPSC 67th Combined Examination 2021 Vacancy Details – Total 555 Vacancies

Post NameUREWSEBCOBCBC FemaleSCSTTotal
Bihar Administrative Service3591511314188
Bihar Financial Service1322103021
Bihar Election Service20001104
Bihar Education Service112512012
Bihar Planning Service00200002
Bihar Labor Service10010002
Bihar Co-operative Audit Service21100105
Bihar Social Security Service511301112
Service Social Welfare Department00020204
Bihar Planning Service22594210052
Bihar Rural Development Service591322144192133
Bihar Municipal Service451118135171110
Bihar Revenue Service13351005036
Bihar Supplies Service40000004
Bihar Panchayat Service823500018
Bihar SC & ST Tribal Welfare Officer Cadre204101206052
Total23052908116815555

BPSC 67th CCE Selection Process

  • Prelims Exam
  • Mains Exam
  • Interview

How to Apply For BPSC 67th CCE Exam 2021 ?

Interested Candidates can Apply Online by given below Direct link from 30 September to 05 November 2021.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Official Notification Before Apply Online




Important Links 

Apply Online – Click Here

Download Notification – Click Here

Join telegram Page – Click Here

Official Website – Click Here

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.