10th ITI Karnataka Railway Jobs RRC Recruitment Sarkari Naukri Daily Sarkari Results  

Railway SWR Apprentice Recruitment 2021, Apply online for 904 Vacancies

Railway SWR Apprentice Recruitment 2021, Apply Online for 904 Apprentice Posts @http://www.rrchubli.in



South Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 –

South Western Railway (SWR) has published the recruitment notification for the Apprentice posts as Fitter, Electrician, Welder, PASAA & Other Various Trades at various Division /Units/Workshops. ITI Passed Candidates are eligbile for SWR Apprentice Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates who are interested and complete the following criteria can apply online from 04 October 2021 to 03 November 2021.

Read the Full article to know Important Dates, Application Fee, Age Limit, Educational Qualification, Vacancy Details & More.

Post Date – 03 October 2021

Post Update – 05 October 2021

Vacancy – 904 Vacancies

Job Location – Karnataka

South Western Railway Hubballi Apprentice Recruitment 2021

WWW.DailySarkariResults.Com

Important Dates for Railway SWR Apprentice Recruitment 2021

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 04 October 2021
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 03 November 2021 
  • Last Date for Fee Payment – 03 November 2021 

Application Fee 

  • For General/ OBC/ EWS Category : Rs.100/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PH Category : No Fee
  • For All Female Candidates: No Fee
  • Payment Mode – Online through Debit Card / Credit Card or Net Banking mode.

Eligibility Criteria for RRC SWR Railway Apprentice Job 2021

Age Limit for Railway SWR Apprentice 2021

  • 15 – 24 Years as on 03.11.2021
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per RRC Recruitment rules.
  • More Details about Age Relaxation Read the Notification.



Educational Qualification 

  • Must have Class 10th Class pass (under 10+2 examination system)  with minimum 50% marks.
  • ITI Passed in relevant trades.

Railway SWR Apprentice Vacancy Details – Total 904 Vacancies

Trade wise Vacancy Details – 

Trade NameTotal
Hubballi Division
Fitter101
Welder05
Electrician76
Refrigerator & AC Mechanic16
PASAA39
Total237
Carriage Repair Workshop, Hubballi
Fitter97
Welder32
Machinist08
Turner09
Electrician29
Carpenter11
Painter15
PASAA16
Total217
Bengaluru Division
Fitter (Diesel Loco Shed)37
Electrician17
Electrician General79
Fitter (Carriage & Wagon)67
PASAA10
Welder10
Fitter10
Total230
Mysuru Division
Fitter60
Welder02
Electrician43
PASAA70
Stenographer02
Total177
Central Workshop, Mysuru
Fitter18
Turner04
Machinist05
Welder06
Electrician04
Painter03
PASAA03
Total43

Division & Category wise Vacancy Details –

Division NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Vacancy
 Hubballi125583618237
Carriage Repair Workshop, Hubballi112583116217
Bengaluru Division112613720230
Mysuru Division91472613177
Central Workshop, Mysuru23127143
Total46323613768904


South Western Railway Apprentice 2021 Selection Process

  • Selection will be done on the basis of Merit List prepared on the basis of marks obtained in Class 10th and ITI.

How to Apply for RRC SWR Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2021?

Interested Candidates can Apply Online via given below direct link from 04 October to 03 November 2021.



Candidates are advised to read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Links for RRC South Western Railway Apprentice Job 2021

Apply Online – Click Here

Download Notification – Click Here

Join Telegram Page – Click Here

Official Website – Click Here

Join our Group For Daily Updates – Click Here

Join WhatsApp | Telegram Group WhatsApp  |  Telegram
Follow us On Social MediaFacebook | Instagram
Daily Sarkari Results || Latest Sarkari Naukri10th Pass Govt Jobs | 12th Pass Govt Jobs

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.