10th ITI Madhya Pradesh Railway Jobs Sarkari Naukri Daily Sarkari Results  

Railway WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2021 | 716 Vacancies



West Central Railway Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online for 716 Trade Apprentice Posts

Subject – Railway WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Online Form

Post Date: 27-03-2021

Post Update: 27-03-2021

Vacancy: 716 Vacancies

Railway WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2021 –  West Central Railway has published the employment notification for the recruitment of Trade Apprentice vacancies. All those Candidates who are interested in this vacancy & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

West Central Railway WCR Trade Apprentice Vacancy 2021

WWW.DAILYSARKARIRESULTS.COM

Advt. No. 01/2021

Important Dates for Railway WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2021

  • Starting Date For Apply Online Application – 16-03-2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online Application – 30-04-2021
  • Last Date to Fee Payment – 30-04-2021
  • Merit List – Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • For Others: Rs. 170/-
  • For SC/ST/PWD/ Female candidates: Rs. 70/-
  • Payment Mode – Online Through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking.

Eligibility Criteria for Railway WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Age Limit (as on 01-04-2021)

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age relaxation is admissible for SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen candidates as per rules.

Educational Qualification

Class 10th Passed with 50% Marks and ITI in relevant Trade (NCVT/SCVT).

Railway WCR Trade Apprentice Vacancy Details – Total 716 Vacancies

Name of TradeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Electrician5514362010135
Fitter4110281508102
Welder (Gas & Electronics)180412060343
Painter (General)300820110675
Mason250616090561
Carpenter300720110573
Electronics120308050230
Plumber230616090458
Forger and Heat Operator260617090563
Wireman190514080450
COPA030103020110
Machinist0201010105
Turner010102
Lab Assistant010102
Crane Operator010102
Draftsman0201010105
Total2897219510753716

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online




Important Links

Apply Online – Registration | Login

Download Notification – Click Here

Official Website – Click Here

To get more Sarkari Naukri News visit Daily Result Now.

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.