10th ITI Railway Jobs Sarkari Naukri Uttar Pradesh Daily Sarkari Results  

Railway NCR Apprentice Recruitment 2021 | 480 Vacancies

Subject – North Central Railway Recruitment 2021 Apply Online

Post Date – 18-03-2021

Post Update – 18-03-2021

Vacancy – Total 480 Vacancies

NCR Recruitment 2021 – North Central Railway has published the notification for the recruitment of Various trade Apprentice posts. All those candidates who are interested and complete the eligibility criteria can read the notification and apply online.

North Central Railway NCR Apprentice Recruitment 2021



WWW.DAILYSARKARIRESULTS.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online Application – 17-03-2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online Application – 16-04-2021
  • Last Date for Fee Payment – 16-04-2021

Application Fee

  • General/ OBC: Rs.170/-
  • SC/ ST/ PH: Rs.70/-
  • All Female Candidates: Rs.70/-
  • Payment Mode – Online through Net Banking / Debit /Credit Card.

Eligibility Criteria for NCR Railway Recruitment 

Age Limit

 15 – 24 Years as on 17-03-2021. Age Relaxation is applicable as per Recruitment rules.

Educational Qualification

  • Class 10th Pass with 50% Marks and ITI in relevant Trade.

Railway Apprentice Recruitment Vacancy Details – Total 480 Vacancies

TradeUROBCSCSTTotal
Fitter145774321286
Welder (Gas & Elect)0603010111
Mechanic (DSL)4223130684
Carpenter0603010111
Electrician4424130788
Total2411327136480 

Selection Process for NCR Railway Recruitment 2021

  • based on Merit List

Interested Candidates can read the full notification before apply.




Important Links

Apply Online – Registration  | Login

Download Vacancy Notification – Click Here

Official Website – Click Here

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.