10th 8th Bank Jobs Kerala PNB Recruitment Sarkari Naukri Daily Sarkari Results  

PNB Sweeper Recruitment 2021 | 35 Vacancies

PNB Sweeper Recruitment 2021 Notification @pnb.co.in, Apply Offline before 17 April 2021

Subject – PNB Recruitment 2021 for 23 Sweeper (Safai Karamchari) Offline Form

Post Date – 05-04-2021

Vacancy – 23 Vacancies

PNB Sweeper Recruitment 2021 – Punjab National Bank PNB has published the notification for recruitment to the post of Sweeper in the subordinate cadre for Trivandrum Circle in Kerala. All those candidates who are intersted and complete eligibility criteria can apply offline before 17-04-2021.

Read the Full articles to know complete details about this vacancy.

Punjab National Bank

PNB Sweeper Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Submit Application Form – 31-03-2021
  • Last Date to Receipt Application Form – 17-04-2021

Application Fee

No Application fee will be charged for this Recruitment.

Eligibility Criteria for PNB Sweeper Recruitment 2021 in Trivandrum Circle  




Age Limit as on 01-01-2021

  • 18 to 24 years (There will be no age relaxation for reserved category candidates as per government norms)

Educational Qualification

The candidate must have not completed 10th.  There is no minimum qualification and even illiterates are eligible for the appointment as PTS.

PNB Sweeper Vacancy Details – Total 23 Vacancies

DistrictSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Trivandrum000200406
Pathanamthitta000100304
Kollam0001010305
Kottayam000100304
Iduki000100102
Alleppey000010102

How to Apply for PNB Sweeper Recruitment 2021

Interested candidates can apply to the posts through the prescribed format on or before 17 April 2021 and sent to the Dy. Circle Head, HRD Department, Punjab National Bank, Circle Office, Trivandrum, Vyshanvi Tower, By Pass Road Ambalathara Thiruvananthapuram, 695026.




Important Links

Download Application Form & Notification – Click Here

Official Website – Click Here

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.