Diploma Sarkari Naukri UKPSC Recruitment Uttarakhand Anil Verma  

UKPSC JE Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for 776 Junior Engineer Vacancies

UKPSC Recruitment 2021 Notification, Apply Online for 776 Junior Engineer Vacancies @ukpsc.gov.in



UKPSC JE Recruitment 2021 –

Uttarakhand Public Service Commission UKPSC has published an official Notification for the Recruitment of Junior Engineer in Various Department in Uttarakhand. Candidate should have Diploma pass for this recruitment. All those Candidates who are interested and complete all eligibility criteria can read the full Notification and Apply Online from 26 November to 17 December 2021.

For Other information related to recruitment like pay scale, syllabus information is available on Official Notification link which is given below in Important links Section.

Read the full article to know important Dates, Application Fee, Age limit, Educational qualification, vacancy details & More.

Post Date – 28 November 2021

Vacancy – 776 Vacancies

Job Location – Uttarakhand

UKPSC Combined State Junior Engineer Service Exam 2021

UKPSC Junior Engineer Recruitment 2021

Advt. No.  A-3/E-4/2021-22

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Online Registration – 26 November 2021
  • Last Date for Online Registration – 17 December 2021
  • Last Date for Fee Payment – 17 December 2021

Application Fee

  • There is No Application fee Required for UKPSC Junior Engineer Recruitment 2021.

Eligibility Criteria for UKPSC Junior Engineer Recruitment 2021

Age Limit (As on 01.7.2021)

  • 18 or 21 – 42 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per UKPSC Recruitment rules.
  • More Details Read the Notification.



Educational Qualification

  • Diploma in Engineering in relevant Engineering Discipline. For trade wise qualification details read the Notification.

UKPSC Junior Engineer Vacancy Details – Total 776 Vacancies

Post Name – Combined State Junior Engineer Service Exam 2021 (Junior Engineer)

DepartmentDisciplineURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Uttrakhand Rural Works DepartmentCivil10717101917170
Electrical06001010109
Technical Civil020001003
Uttrakhand Irrigation DepartmentMechanical360202040549
Uttrakhand Minor Irrigation DepartmentCivil12020040220
Mechanical080401020116
Agriculture020001003
Uttrakhand Panchayatiraj DepartmentCivil110301040221
Uttrakhand Drinking Water DepartmentCivil420301250879
Uttrakhand Public Works Department PWDCivil15006020718183
Technical07030050116
Mechanical010100002
Electrical1800100221
Uttrakhand Electric Safety DepartmentElectrical06010010109
Uttrakhand Housing DepartmentCivil7327061914139
Uttrakhand Agriculture DepartmentAgriculture250501040136

UKPSC JE Salary Details

  • Salary (Per Month) – Rs.44900 – 142400/- Level -7

UKPSC JE Junior Engineer Selection Process 

  • Selection will be based on Written Exam & Interview.

How to Apply for UKPSC Combined State Junior Engineer Service Exam 2021?

Interested candidates can apply Online through the official website of UKPSC http://www.ukpsc.gov.in form 26.11.2021 to 17.12.2021. Direct Link given below for Apply Online & Other Important links.

Candidates must read the full Notification before Apply Online



Important Links

Apply Online – Click Here

Download Notification – Click Here

Join Telegram Group – Click Here

UKPSC Official Website – Click Here

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.