M Sc Ph D Post Graduate Sarkari Naukri UKPSC Recruitment Uttarakhand Anil Verma  

UKPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2022 Apply Online for 455 Vacancies

UKPSC Recruitment 2022 Notification, Apply Online for 455 Assistant Professor Vacancies @ukpsc.gov.in



UKPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2022 –

Uttarakhand Public Service Commission UKPSC has published an official Notification for the Recruitment of Assistant Professor in Various Department in Uttarakhand. Candidate should have Graduation pass for this recruitment. All those Candidates who are interested and complete all eligibility criteria can read the full Notification and Apply Online from 04 December to 24 December 2021. (Re-Open from 20 January to 09 February 2022)

For Other information related to recruitment like pay scale, syllabus information is available on Official Notification link which is given below in Important links Section.

Read the full article to know important Dates, Application Fee, Age limit, Educational qualification, vacancy details & More.

Post Date – 04 December 2021

Post Update – 20 January 2022

Vacancy – 455 Vacancies

Job Location – Uttarakhand

UKPSC Assistant Professors (Govt Degree Colleges) Selection 2022

UKPSC Assistant Professors Recruitment 2022

Advt. No. A-1/DR/Degree/Seva-2/2021-22

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Online Registration – 20 January 2022
  • Last Date for Online Registration – 09 February 2022

Application Fee

  • There is No Application fee Required for UKPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2021.

Eligibility Criteria for UKPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2022

Age Limit (As on 01.7.2021)

  • 21 – 43 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per UKPSC Recruitment rules.
  • More Details Read the Notification.



Educational Qualification

  • Master‘s degree with 55% in a concerned/relevant/allied subject from an Indian University.
  • Candidate must have cleared the National Eligibility Test (NET) conducted by the UGC or the CSIR, or a similar test accredited by the UGC, like SLET/SET

UKPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy Details – Total 455 Vacancies

Post NameNo of Post
Assistant Professor455

Subjects wise UKPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy Details

SubjectsSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Hindi92831133
English217172552
Sanskrit52021019
Geography3332819
Economics134152842
Political Science91311024
Sociology8181523
History41321424
Education101024
Pyschology000011
Physical Education100001
Philosophy000011
Home Science4022715
Military Science200002
Music001012
Statistics000011
Geology101136
Drawing & Painting001012
Anthropology100001
Physics22370436
Chemistry22630324
Zoology165120134
Botany7441521
Mathematics14511829
Commerce10481225
B.C.A.101013
Total176489921111455

 UKPSC Assistant Professor Salary Details

  • Salary (Per Month) – Rs.57700 – 182400/-

UKPSC Assistant Professor Selection Process 

  • Selection will be based on Academic Performance Indicators (API) & Interview.

How to Apply for UKPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy 2022?

Interested candidates can apply Online through the official website of UKPSC http://www.ukpsc.gov.in form 20.01.2022 to 09.02.2022. Direct Link given below for Apply Online.

Candidates must read the full Notification before Apply Online



Important Links

Apply Online – Click Here
Re-Open Notice – Click Here
Download Notification – Click Here
Join Telegram Group – Click Here
UKPSC Official Website – Click Here

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.