Admit Card All India Bank Jobs Graduate SBI Recruitment Anil Verma  

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021 Admit Card Released for 1226 Circle Based Officer Vacancies

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021 Notification, Admit Card Released for 1226  Circle Based Officer Vacancies @sbi.co.in



SBI CBO Recruitment 2021 –

State Bank of India SBI has released Admit Card for the Recruitment of 1226 Circle Based Officer in Various Department in in different offices of SBI across India 0n January 11, 2022. Enrolled candidates can Download SBI CBO Admit Card Now. (Go to Important Links Section to Download Admit Card). CBT Exam is held on 23 January 2022.

For Other information related to recruitment like pay scale, syllabus information is available on Official Notification link which is given below in Important links Section.

Read the full article to know important Dates, Application Fee, Age limit, Educational qualification, vacancy details & More.

Post Date – 09 December 2021

Post Update – 11 January 2022

Vacancy – 1226 Vacancies

Job Location – All India

SBI Circle Based Officer (CBO) Recruitment 2021

Advt. No. CRPD/ CBO/ 2021-22/19 

Important Dates for SBI CBO Notification 2021

  • Starting Date for Online Registration – 09 December 2021
  • Last Date for Online Registration – 29 December 2021
  • Last Date for Fee Payment – 29 December 2021
  • Last Date for Modification / Edit Application Form – 29 December 2021
  • Admit Card Released Date – 11 January 2021
  • CBT Exam Date – 23 January 2022

SBI CBO Application Fee

  • For General/ OBC/ EWS Category : Rs. 750/- 
  • For SC/ST/PWD Category: No Fee
  • Payment Mode: Pay Exam Fee Online through Debit card/ Credit card or Internet Banking

Eligibility Criteria for SBI CBO Recruitment 2021

SBI CBO Age Limit (As on 01.12.2021)

  • 21 – 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per SBI Recruitment rules.
  • More Details Read the Notification.



Educational Qualification

  • Must have a Bachelor Degree in any discipline from a recognized University.
  • Must have knowledge of Local Language.

SBI Circle Based Officer Vacancy 2021 Details – Total 1226 Vacancies

Post NameNo of Post
SBI CBO Regular Vacancy1100
SBI CBO Backlog Vacancy126

Category Wise SBI CBO Vacancy Details

SBI CBO Regular Vacancy
CircleStateSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujarat37248730122300
BengaluruKarnataka37196925100250
BhopalMadhya Pradesh2411401560150
Chhattisgarh080404052950
ChennaiTamil  Nadu33444825100250
JaipurRajasthan1905241042100
Total1581072721104531100
SBI CBO Backlog Vacancy
CircleStateSCSTOBCTotal
AhmedabadGujarat163854
BengaluruKarnataka072128
BhopalMadhya Pradesh08020212
Chhattisgarh010102
ChennaiTamil  Nadu2626
JaipurRajasthan0404
Total135261126

SBI CBO 2021 Selection Process 

  • Selection will be based on CBT Exam & Interview.

How to Apply for SBI Circle Based Officer Vacancy 2021?

Interested candidates can apply Online by given below direct link from 09.12.2021 to 29.12.2021. Direct Link given below for Apply Online.

Enrolled Candidates can Download Admit Card Now



Important Links

Download Admit Card – Click Here

Apply Online – Registration | Login

Download Notification – Click Here

Join Telegram Group – Click Here

SBI Official Website – Click Here

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.