NVS Non-Teaching Recruitment 2022
10th 12th All India B Com B.Sc. Nursing Diploma Graduate ITI Post Graduate Sarkari Naukri Anil Verma  

Navodaya Vidyalaya Vacancy 2022 Apply Online for 1925 Non-Teaching Vacancies

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Non-Teaching Recruitment 2022 Apply Online for 1925 Group A, Group B and Group C Categories @navodaya.gov.in



NVS Recruitment 2022 Notification –

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has published the Notification to the Recruitment for 1925 Group A, Group B, and Group C Categories for the post of Assistant Commissioner, Female Staff Nurse, Assistant Section Officer, Audit Assistant, Junior Translation Officer, Junior Engineer (Civil), Stenographer, Computer Operator, Catering Assistant, Junior Secretariat Assistant (RO Cadre), Junior Secretariat Assistant (JNV Cadre), Electrician cum Plumber, Lab Attendant, Mess Helper and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) on navodaya.gov.in. Candidates should have 10th, 12th, Graduate & Post Graduate pass.

Those Candidates who are interested in NVS Recruitment 2022 and complete all following eligibility criteria can Read the Notification and Apply Online from 12 January to 10 February 2022.

Post Date – 12 January 2022

Post Update – 15 January 2022

Vacancy – 1925 Vacancies

Job Location – All India

NVS Non-Teaching Various Post Recruitment 2022

WWW.DailySarkariResults.Com

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online : 12 January 2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10 February 2022
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 10 February 2022
  • NVS Exam Date : 09-11 March 2022
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • For Assistant Commissioner –  Rs. 1500/-
  • For Female Staff Nurse –  Rs. 1200/-
  • For Lab Attendant/ Mess Helper/ MTS –  Rs. 750/-
  • For Other Posts –  Rs. 1000/-
  • For SC/ST/PH Candidates – No Fee
  • Payment Mode – Pay the Exam Fee Online through Debit Card / Credit Card or Net Banking.



Eligibility Criteria for NVS Non-Teaching Recruitment 2022

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Assistant CommissionerMaster’s Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce from a recognized Institution / University With at least 5 years experience.45 Years
Assistant Commissioner (ADMN)Graduate Degree from a recognized University & Possessing experience of handling Administrative / Financial matters in a responsible capacity in Central / State Govt. / Autonomous / Statutory Organization.
Female Staff NursePassed 12th or equivalent and Grade ‘A’(Three years) Diploma/Certificate in Nursing from a recognized Institution OR B.Sc. (Nursing) from a recognized University/ Institution & Practical experience of two years in Hospital/Clinic.35 Years
Assistant Section OfficerDegree from a recognized University & Knowledge of Computer Operation18 to 30 Years
Audit AssistantB Com from a recognized University
Junior Translation OfficerMaster’s Degree of a recognized University in Hindi or English or any other subject with English medium and Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of a examination at the Degree level OR Master’s Degree of a recognized University in any subject other than Hindi or English, with Hindi and English as compulsory or elective subjects or either of the two as a medium of examination and the other as a compulsory or elective subject at Degree level & Recognized Diploma or certificate course in translation from Hindi to English & vice versa or two years’ experience of translation work from Hindi to English and vice versa in Central/State Government offices, including Govt. of India Undertaking.32 Years
Jr. Engineer (Civil)Degree in Civil Engineering OR Three years Diploma in Civil Engineering from a recognized institution with three years experience.35 Years
Stenographer12th Passed & Shorthand speed of 80 words per minute and Typing Speed of 40 words per minute in English corresponding to 12000 KDPH OR Shorthand speed of 60 words per minute and Typing Speed of 30 words per minute in Hindi corresponding to 9000 KDPH,18 to 27 Years
Computer OperatorDegree from a recognized Institution/University & Skill in word-processing & data entry with a One year computer diploma from recognized institutions.18 to 30 Years
Catering Assistant10th Passed & Three Years Diploma in Catering OR Passed Sr. Secondary (Class XII) from CBSE with Hotel Management and Catering as Vocational Subject and at least one year experience in catering. OR Passed Sr. Secondary (Class XII) or equivalent and one year diploma in catering with three years experience.35 Years
Junior Secretariat Assistant (RO/JNV Cadre)12th from a recognized Board and possessing minimum speed of 30 words per minute in English typewriting or 25 words per minute in Hindi typewriting OR 12th Passed from CBSE/State Board with Secretarial Practices and Office Management as Vocational Subjects.18 to 27 Years
Electrician cum Plumber10th class pass ITI Certificate or equivalent in the trade of Electrician or Wireman / Plumbing from a Recognized Institute & At least 02 years experience.18 to 40 Years
Lab Attendant10th Class pass with a certificate / diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 12th Class with Science stream from a recognized Board / University18 to 30 Years
Mess HelperMatriculation pass from recognized board & 10 years experience of working in Government residential organization / schools Passing of Skill Test prescribed by NVS
Multi Tasking StaffClass X from a recognized board.
Age Limit as on 10.02.2022

NVS Various Post 2022 Vacancy Details – Total 1925 Vacancy

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner030001000105
Assistant Commissioner (ADMN)020000000002
Female Staff Nurse350722120682
Assistant Section Officer060101010110
Audit Assistant030101050111
Jr. Translation Officer030001000004
Junior Engineer (Civil)010000000001
Stenographer100306030022
Computer Operator020101000004
Catering Assistant370823130687
Jr Secretariat Assistant (RO Cadre)040102000108
Jr. Secretariat Assistant (JNV Cadre)254621679346622
Electrician Cum Plumber11327734020273
Lab Attendant5914382110142
Mess Helper257621699447629
MTS140205010123
Total8031895102831401925

How to Apply Online for Navodaya Vidyalaya Online Form 2022?

Interested Candidates can apply online from NVS official website  https://navodaya.gov.in/ from 12 January to 10 February 2022.



Interested candidates can Read the Notification before Apply Online

Important Links

Apply Online – Click Here

Download Notification – Click Here

Join Telegram Group – Click Here

NVS Official Website – Click Here

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.