B.Sc. Nursing Chhattisgarh NHM Recruitment Sarkari Naukri Daily Sarkari Results  

Chhattisgarh NHM CHO Recruitment 2021 for 2700 Community Health Officer Posts

 NHM Chhattisgarh Recruitment 2021 Notification , Apply Online for 2700 CHOs Posts @cghealth.nic.in



NHM Chhattisgarh CHO Recruitment 2021 –

National Health Mission (NHM), Chhattisgarh has published the Notification for 2700 Community Health Officer (CHO) Posts under Health and Wellness Centres. Those candidates who are interested and following all eligibility criteria can Apply Online form 05 November to 25 November 2021.

Read the full article to know Important Dates, Application Fee, Age Limit, Educational Qualification, vacancy details & More.

Post Date – 05 November 2021

Post Update – 08 November 2021

Vacancy – 2700 Vacancies

Job Location – Chhattisgarh

Chhattisgarh NHM CHO Vacancy 2021

Advt No. : NHM/HR/2021/NS-1013/2134

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online Application – 05 November 2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online – 25 November 2021 till 05:00 PM
  • Last Date for Fee Payment – 25 November 2021
  • Exam Date – Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Released Date – Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • For Gen Category – Rs. 300/-
  • For OBC Category – Rs. 200/-
  • For SC/ST/PwD & All Category Female – Rs. 100/-
  • Payment Mode – Online through Debit / Credit Card or Net Banking Mode.

Eligibility Criteria for Chhattisgarh NHM CHO Recruitment 2021

NHM Chhattisgarh CHO 2021 : Age Limit

  • 21 -35 Years as on 01.01.2021.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per NHM Chhattisgarh Rules.

Educational Qualification

  • B.Sc. Nursing Certificate in Community Health Integrated Course OR  Post Basic B.Sc. Nursing Certificate in Community Health Integrated Course.
  • Registration in State Nursing Council.



 NHM Chhattisgarh CHO 2021 Vacancy Details – Total 2700 Vacancies

Post NameNo. of Vacancies
Community Health Officer (CHO)2700

Division and Category Wise NHM Chhattisgarh Vacancy Details

DivisionGeneralSTSCOBCTotal
Raipur248766363500
Bilaspur27715810788700
Durg246745260480
Bastar723021463500
Sarguja1222572366520
Grand Total9658672593402700

How to Apply for NHM Chhattisgarh CHO Recruitment 2021?

The Interested & Eligible candidates can apply Online by given below Direct Link from 05 November to 25 November 2021.

Candidates Must Read the Notification before Apply Online.

Important Links for UP Chhattisgarh CHO Vacancy 2021 



Apply Online – Click Here

Download Notification – Click Here

Join Our Telegram Group – Click Here

Official Website – Click Here

Join our Group For Daily Update – Click Here

Join WhatsApp | Telegram Group WhatsApp  |  Telegram
Follow us On Social MediaFacebook | Instagram
Daily Sarkari Results || Latest Sarkari Naukri10th Pass Govt Jobs | 12th Pass Govt Jobs

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.