10th 12th Diploma Graduate Manipur Sarkari Naukri Daily Sarkari Results  

Manipur Transport Department Recruitment 2021 Apply For 118 Vacancies

Manipur Transport Department Recruitment 2021 SI ASI LDC Driver Peon Checker 118 Vacancy Post Apply through Offline Application Form

Subject – Manipur Transport Department Recruitment 2021 on Various Post Offline Form

Post Date – 11-04-2021

Post Update – 11-04-2021

Vacancy – 118 Vacancies

Manipur Transport Department Recruitment 2021 – Directorate of Transport, Manipur has published an employment notification for the recruitment of Sub Inspector SI,  ASI, LDC, Driver, Checker, Peon & Chowkidar vacancies. All those Candidates who are interested in this vacancy & complete all eligibility criteria can read the notification & apply & Submit Offline Application Form & Send it to By the Post office.

Manipur Transport Department Recruitment 2021

SI, ASI, LDC, Driver, Checker, Peon & Chowkidar Vacancy 2021

Important Dates

  • Starting Date For Submit Application Form – 19-04-2021
  • Last Date for Receipt of Application: 22-05-2021

Application Fee

  • For General / OBC Candidates: Rs. 500/-
  • For SC / ST/ PWD Candidates: Rs.300/-

Payment Mode – The application fee may be paid either Cash at the cash counter OR Online to the following Account Number.

Manipur Transport Recruitment 2021

Age Limit for Manipur Transport Department Recruitment 2021




For Driver Post:

  • Minimum: 18 Years
  • Minimum: 21 Years

All Other Post:

  • Minimum: 18 Years
  • Maximum: 38 Years

Age Relaxation Extra As Per Rules, For More Fee Details Refer to the Notification.

Educational Qualification & Vacancy Details – Total 118 Vacancies

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Sub Inspector (Enforcement)4Any Degree, Knowledge of Manipuri
Asstt. Sub Inspector (Taxes)11PUC or equivalent, Knowledge of Manipuri
Asstt. Sub Inspector (Enforcement)8
LDC (Office Asst cum Computer Operator)21Any Degree with Computer Knowledge
Driver15Class 10th passed with Valid Driving License
Checker44Matriculation/ Class 10th passed
Peon10
Chowkidar5

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Name Of PostUROBC (M)OBC (MP)SCSTTotal
Sub- Inspector (Enforcement)02010104
Assistant  Sub- Inspector (Enforcement)04010308
Assistant Sub-Inspector (Taxes)0302010511
LDC ( Office Assistant cum Computer Operator)1103010621
Driver07030515
Checker200702011444
Peon0502010210
Chowkidar030205

How to Apply For Manipur Transport Department Recruitment 2021 on Various Post

Interested Candidates can Submit their Application with required Self-Attested Copies of Certificates before 22 May 2021 till 05:00 PM at the Office of Manipur State Transport (MST) Complex, Moirangkhom, Imphal West.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Submit their Application Form




Important Links

Download Application Form – Sub-Inspector | ASI | LDC | Driver/ Checker/ Peon/ Chowkidar

Download Notification – Click Here

Official Website – Click Here

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.