10th ITI Karnataka Railway Jobs Daily Sarkari Results  

South Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020-21 | 1004 Vacancies | Last Date 09 Jan 2021

South Western Railway Recruitment 2020-21 – South Western Railway SWR has published the notification for 1004 Apprentice Recruitment.

Those candidates who are interested and complete the eligibility criteria can apply online before 09 Jan 2021.

South Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020-21

Notification No. SWR/RRC/Act Appr/01/2020

Important Dates to SWR Recruitment 2020-21

Opening Date of Online Application – 10/12/2020

Closing Date of Online Application – 09/01/2021 24:00hrs

Application Fee

  • For GEN / OBC Candidates – Rs. 100/-
  • For SC/ST/Women/PwBD – NIL

Payment Mode – Candidates can Pay the Examination Fee online through Debit/Credit and Net Banking.

Age limit

Minimum Age – 15 Years

Maximum Age – 24 Years

Age Relaxation – OBC – 3 Years , SC/ST – 5 Years.

Educational Qualification

  • 10th class passed or its equivalent (under 10+2 exam system) with minimum 50% marks in aggregate from recognized board
  • National Trade Certificate in the notified trade by NCVT
  • ITI Passed in relevant trade

Selection Process for South Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020-21

A merit list will be prepared on the basis of percentage of marks in 10th with minimum 50% marks and ITI i.e. (50% of aggregate marks both in matriculation and ITI)

Vacancy Details – Total 1004 Vacancies

Hubballi Division

TradeGENOBCSCSTTotal
Fitter83231134151
Welder0300010105
Electrician4211061776
Refrigeration and Air Conditioner Mechanic0902010416
Programming and System Administration Assistant (PASSA)2105030939
Total158432165287

Carriage Repair Workshop, Hubballi

TradeGENOBCSCSTTotal
Fitter4915072697
Welder1605020932
Machinist0401010208
Turner0501010209
Electrician1504020829
Carpenter0601010311
Painter0802010415
PASSA0902010416
Total112311658217

Bengaluru Division

TradeGENOBCSCSTTotal
Fitter (Diesel Loco Shed)1806031037
Electrician (Diesel Loco Shed)0803010517
Electrician General4012052279
Fitter (Carriage & Wagon)60170832117
PASSA0402020210
Welder0402020210
Fitter0402020210
Total138442375280

Mysuru Divison

TradeGENOBCSCSTTotal
Fitter3009051660
Welder0200000002
Electrician2206031243
PASSA3511051970
Stenographer0200000002
Total91261347117

Central Workshop, Mysuru

TradeGENOBCSCSTTotal
Fitter0903010518
Turner0201000104
Machinist0301000105
Welder0301000206
Electrician0201000104
Painter0200000103
PASSA0200000103
Total2307011243

Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Important Links

Apply Online – Click Here

Download Notification – Click Here

Official Website – Click Here

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.