10th Andhra Pradesh ITI Railway Jobs Sarkari Naukri Daily Sarkari Results  

South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for 4103 Apprentice Posts

South Central Railway Secunderabad Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for 4103 Trade Apprentice Posts @scr.indianrailways.gov.in



South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 –

South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021South Central Railway (SCR), Secunderabad has published the Notification for the Recruitment of 4103 ITI Trade Apprentice Posts in Secunderabad Division. Those Candidates who are interested and following all eligibility criteria can apply online from 04 October to 03 November 2021.

Read the full Article to know important Dates, Application Fee, age limit, educational qualification, vacancy details and more.

 

Post Date – 06 October 2021

Vacancy – 4103 Vacancies

Job Location – Secunderabad (Hyderabad)

South Central Railway Recruitment 2021 for ITI Trade Apprenticeship

Advt.No. SCR/P-HQ/RRC/111/Act. App/2021

WWW.DailySarkariResults.Com

Important Dates for SCR Railway Apprentice Recruitment

  • Starting Date for Apply Online – 04 October 2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online – 03 November 2021
  • Last Date for Fee Payment – 03 November 2021

Application Fee

  • For General / EWS /OBC Category – Rs. 100/-
  • For SC /ST Category – No Fee
  • For All Category Female – No Fee
  • Payment Mode – Online through Debit Card / Credit Card or Net Banking.

Eligibility Criteria for SCR Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Age Limit as on 03.11.2021

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment rules.
  • More Details Read the Notification.

Educational Qualification for SCR Secunderabad Apprentice Vacancy 2021

  • Class 10th/ High School / Matric Passed.
  • with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.



SCR Railway Secunderabad Apprentice Vacancy Details – Total 4103 Vacancies

Trade & Category Wise Vacancy Details –

TradeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
AC Mechanic10127673817250
Carpenter8162118
Diesel Mechanic214541428140531
Electrician412101276152781019
Electronic Mechanic33102615892
Fitter5851483952201121460
Machinist2582012671
MMTM211105
MMW10273224
Painter3482112580
Welder221551528441553

South Central Railway Apprentice Selection Process

  • Selection will be done on the basis of the Merit List prepared on the basis of marks obtained in Class 10th and ITI.

How to Apply for South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021

  • Interested  Candidate Can Apply Online by given below direct link from 04.10.2021 to 03.11.2021.

Interested Candidates can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.



Important Links

Apply Online – Click Here

Download Notification – Click Here

Join Us Telegram GroupClick Here

Official Website – Click Here

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.