Admit Card All India Bank Jobs Graduate SBI Recruitment Daily Sarkari Results  

SBI Clerk Junior Associate Pre Exam 2021 Postponed



SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for 5237 Clerk Vacancies @sbi.co.in

Subject – SBI Junior Associates Clerk Prelims Exam 2021 Postponed

Post Date – 27 April 2021

Post Update – 15 May 2021

Vacancy – 5237 Vacancies

Overview of SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 –

State Bank of India SBI has released Pre Exam Training PET Admit Card for the Recruitment of Junior Associates Clerk Vacancies. All those Candidates who are enrolled with this vacancy can Download their PET Admit Card Now by given below direct link.

In view of the Covid-19 Pandemic, the Preliminary Examination scheduled to be held in June 2021 has been deferred till further notice.

State Bank Of India

SBI Junior Associates Clerk Vacancy 2021

Advt. No. : CRPD/CR/2021-22/09

Important Dates for SBI Junior Associated (Clerk) Recruitment 2021

  • Starting Date for submission of Online Application: 27-04-2021
  • Last date for Apply Online Application: 17-05-2021 (Extended to 20 May 2021)
  • Last Date for Fee Payment: 20-05-2021
  • Exam Date : June 2021 (Postponed)
  • Admit Card Available : to be announced later

Application Fee for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021

  • For General / OBC / EWS Candidates: Rs.750/-
  • For SC / ST / PH Candidates: No Fee
  • Payment Mode – Online through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only.

Eligibility Criteria for SBI JA Clerk Recruitment 2021




Age Limit

  • 20 to 28 years as on 01-04-2021 (candidates must have been born not earlier than 02.04.1993 and not later than 01.04.2001 (both days inclusive)
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per SBI Recruitment rules.

Educational Qualification

  • Graduation in any discipline from a recognised University or any equivalent qualification recognised as such by the Central Government.
  • Those who are in the final year/ semester of their Graduation may also apply provisionally subject to the condition that, if provisionally selected, they will have to produce proof of having passed the graduation examination on or before 01.01.2022.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details – Total 5237 Vacancies

GeneralEWSSCSTOBCTotal
215148872644011955000
Backlog
00148324237

State & Language wise SBI Clerk Vacancy Details

StateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu73039435145350
Madhya PradeshHindi111511073478
RajasthanHindi2922351772175
DelhiHindi120621083380
UttarakhandHindi120209074070
ChattisgarhHindi1438071249120
Himachal PradeshHindi4507361874180
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi200291150110
MaharashtraMarathi635617263286640
West BengalBengali / Nepali62136027111273
SikkimNepali/ English00202010712
KeralaMalayalam09026095397
KarnatakaKannada642810840160400
OdishaOdia121609073175
GujaratGujarati6313524390371902
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi44197427111275
A&N IslandsHindi / English00104010915
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi00103010712
LadakhLadakhi/Urdu/Dogri000200608
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi02004010815
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi8506129120295
Tamil NaduTamil890412747206473
PondicherryTamil00000202
LakshyadeepMalayalam001000203
GoaKonkani00101010710
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo1017401468149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0060010815
ManipurManipuri00602010918
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi0060010714
MizoramMizo00901020820
NagalandEnglish0040010510
TripuraBengali / Kokborok03050011019
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Kashmiri/Dogri030410041940
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/Ladakhi/Dogri010104010815
Dibang Valley, TawangEnglish0040010510
TuraGaro0040010510
MokokchungAo (Naga)004001510
Total726440119548821515000

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Exam Pattern

Phase-I (Prelims Examination): Online Preliminary Exam consisting of Objective Tests for 100 marks will be conducted online. This test would be of 1-hour duration consisting of 3 Sections as follows:

Name of TestNo. Of QuestionsMax MarksDuration
English language303020 Minutes
Numerical Ability353520 Minutes
Reasoning Ability353520 Minutes
Total1001001 hour

There will be negative marks for wrong answers in the Objective tests. 1/4th of the mark assigned for the question will be deducted for each wrong answer. No minimum qualifying marks are prescribed for individual test OR the aggregate score.

Main Examination: Those who will qualify in the prelims exam will be called for the Mains exam. The Structure of the Online Main Exam would be as follows:

Name of TestNo. Of QuestionsMax MarksDuration
General/Financial Awareness505035 Minutes
General English404035 Minutes
Quantitative Aptitude505045 Minutes
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045 Minutes
Total1902002 hour 40 minute

How to Apply for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021

Interested and Eligible Candidates can apply online through Official Website of SBI  https://www.sbi.co.in from 27.04.2021 to 20.05.2021.

Interested Candidates can Download SBI Clerk PET 2021 Admit Card Now




Important Links for SBI Clerk (JA) Recruitment 2021

Download PET Admit Card – Click Here

Prelims Exam Postponed Notice – Click Here

Apply Online – Click Here

Last Date Extended Notice – Click Here

Download Notification – Click Here

Official Website – Click Here

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.