Admit Card All India Bank Jobs BE / B Tech CA / ICWA Graduate IBPS Recruitment MBA / PGDBM Daily Sarkari Results  

IBPS RRB X Officer Scale II & III Admit Card 2021 Out

IBPS RRB X Officer Scale I, II, III and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Recruitment 2021, Download Officer Scale-II & III Admit Card @ibps.in

Update News – IBPS RRB X 2021 Admit Card for Officer Scale-II & III (Direct Link Given Below)



IBPS RRB X Officer Scale I, II, III & Office Assistant Notification 2021-

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS, Regional Rural Bank (RRB) has published an exam notification for Officers Scale-I, II, III And  Office Assistant – Multipurpose under (CRP RRB X) . Those Candidates who are interested and complete eligibility criteria can apply for IBPS RRB X Recruitment 2021 from 08 June to 28 June 2021.

Post Date – 08 June 2021

Post Update – 14 September 2021

Vacancy – 10734 Vacancies

Job Location – All India

IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 

Important Dates for IBPS RRB X Notification 2021

  • Starting Date for Apply Online Application : 08 June 2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 28 June 2021
  • Last Date For Fee Payment : 28 June 2021
  • Prelims Exam Date : August 2021
  • Admit Card Released Date: July / August 2021
  • Admit Card Released (Officer Scale-I) – 17 July 2021
  • Admit Card Released (Office Assistant) – 22 July 2021
  • Prelims Exam Date (Office Assistant): 08 August & 14 August 2021
  • Prelims Result for Officer Scale-I – 24 August 2021
  • Prelims Result for Office Assistant – 03 September 2021
  • Mains Admit Card Released for Officer Scale-I09 September 2021

Application Fee for IBPS RRB X Recruitment 2021

  • For General / OBC / EWS Candidates : Rs.850/-
  • For SC / ST / PH Candidates : Rs.175/-
  • Payment Mode –  Online Fee Payment through Debit Card / Credit Card /Net Banking or Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only.

Eligibility Criteria for IBPS RRB X Vacancy 2021




Age Limit as on 01-06-2021 

  • Office Assistant (Multipurpose)  – 18 – 28 Years
  • Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager)  – 18 – 30 Years
  • Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer (Manager)  – 21 – 32 Years
  • Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Manager)  – 21 – 32 Years
  • Officer Scale-III (Senior Manager)  – 21 – 40 Years
  • For Age Relaxation refer to the Notification link.

Educational Qualification

Post NameEducational Qualification / Experience
Office AssistantBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale IBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale II General Banking OfficerBachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year
Officer Scale II Information Technology OfficerBachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience
Officer Scale II Chartered AccountantPassed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA
Officer Scale II Law OfficerBachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience
Treasury Officer Scale IIDegree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience
Marketing Officer Scale IIMaster of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector
Agriculture Officer Scale IIBachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience
Officer Scale IIIBachelor Degree in any stream with minimum 50% marks with  years post experience



IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details – Total 10734 Vacancies

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant227548313217103455134
Officer Scale I166638711004203033876
General Banking Officer Scale II3867824613263905
IT Officer Scale II324127358
Chartered Accountant Scale II15283230
Law Officer II14163327
Treasury Officer Scale II810009
Marketing Officer Scale II213107243
Agriculture Officer Scale II131713034
Officer Scale III8213462412177

How to Apply for IBPS RRB X Recruitment 2021?

Eligible & Interested candidates can apply online via IBPS Official Website from 08 June 2021 to 28 June 2021.

Enrolled Candidates Can Download Officer Scale-II & III Admit Card



Important Links for IBPS RRB X Recruitment 2021

Download Officer Scale-II & III  Admit Card – Click Here

Download Officer Scale-I Mains Admit Card – Click Here

Download Office Assistant Result – Result | Score Card

Download Officer Scale-I Scorecard – Click Here

Download IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I Prelims Result – Click Here

Download IBPS RRB X Office Assistant Admit Card – Click Here

Download Admit Card for Officer Scale-I – Click Here

Download IBPS Self-declaration Form for PH Candidates (Officer Scale-I) – Click Here

Download Exam Notice (Officer Scale) – English | Hindi

Apply Online for Office Assistant – Click Here

Apply Online for Officer Scale-I – Click Here

Apply Online for Officer Scale-II & III – Click Here

Download Notification Link – Click Here

Official Website – Click Here

Join us for Daily Updates – Click Here

Join WhatsApp | Telegram Group WhatsApp  |  Telegram
Follow us On Social MediaFacebook | Instagram
Daily Sarkari Results || Latest Sarkari Naukri10th Pass Govt Jobs | 12th Pass Govt Jobs

 

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.