All India Bank Jobs Graduate Results Daily Sarkari Results  

IBPS CRP PO/MT-IX Allotment Result 2021

Post Update – 01 April 2021

Subject – IBPS CRP PO/MT-IX Allotment Result 2021 Released (Direct Link given below)

Vacancy – 4336 Vacancies

Institute of Banking Personal Selection

Probationary Officer / Management Trainee Recruitment 2019 

IBPS Recruitment 2019 Allotment Result 2021 – IBPS has released the allotment Result for the Probationary Officer / MT Under CRP IX. Those Candidates, who are enrolled with this vacancy can apply online before 28 August 2019.

Post Name – Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee (PO/MT)

No. Of Post – Total 4336 Vacancies (GEN – 2031, EWS – 432, OBC – 904, SC – 670, ST – 299)

Age Limit – Age limit should be 20 -30 Years as on 01 Aug 2019.

Important Dates

  • Online Starting Date of Registration – 7 August 2019
  • Last Date of Online Registration and fee payment – 28 August 2019
  • Pre Exam Training (PET) Date – 23 Sep to 28 September 2019
  • CBT Examination Date (Prelims) – 12 Oct, 13 Oct, 19 Oct & 20 Oct 2019
  • Mains Exam Date – 13 November 2019
  • Mains Result Available : 02 January 2020
  • Interview Letter Available : 14 January 2020
  • Mains Marks Available : 18 March 2020
  • Interview Result Available : 20 May 2020
  • Allotment Result Available : 01 April 2021

Application Fee – For GEN/EWS/OBC Candidates – Rs. 600/-, For SC /ST / PH Candidates – Rs. 100/-.

Candidate should pay the examination fee online through Net Banking, Credit / Debit Card.

Qualification – Should be a Bachelor Degree in any stream.

Bank Wise Vacancy Details – Total 4336 Vacancies

Bank NameGeneralEWSOBCSCST
Allahabad Bank AB203501357537
Bank of India (BOI)583891115858
Bank of Maharashtra (BOM)14335945226
Canara Bank (CB)203501357537
Corporation Bank (Corp Bank)6215402211
Indian Bank201491337337
Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC)12229794822
UCO Bank261501185318
Union Bank of India (UBI)2536515911453
 

Important Links for IBPS PO/MT IX Vacancy

Download Allotment Result – Click Here

Download Mains & Interview Result – Click Here

Download Mains Marks – Click Here

Download Mains Score Card – Click Here

Apply Online – Click Here

Official Notification – Click Here

Official Website – Click Here

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.