10th 12th All India Diploma Graduate IOCL Recruitment ITI Sarkari Naukri Anil Verma  

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for 300 Trade / Technician Apprentice Posts

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for 300 Trade / Technician Apprentice Posts @iocl.com



IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2021 –

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), Marketing Division, Southern Region has published a notification for the recruitment of Trade/ Technician Apprentice vacancies for Technical & Non-Technical Trade Apprentices at  Indian Oil Corporation Limited – at its Locations in States of South India (Tamil Nadu & Puducherry, Karnataka, Kerala, Andhra Pradesh & Telangana).

Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy and following the eligibility criteria can Apply online from 10 December to 27 December 2021.

Read Also => Find Latest Govt Jobs – Sarkari Result

Read the full article to know Important Dates, Application Fee, Age Limit, Educational qualification, Vacancy Details & more. 

Post Date – 13 December 2021

Vacancy – 300 Vacancies

Job Location – Tamil Nadu & Puducherry, Karnataka, Kerala, Andhra Pradesh & Telangana

IOCL Trade / Technician Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Advt. No. – IOCL/MKTG/SR/APPR/2021-22 Phase-II

WWW.DailySarkariResults.Com

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 10 December 2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 27 December 2021
  • Written Exam Date: 09 January 2022
  • Result Declared : 27 January 2022

Application fee

No Application Fee Charge for this Recruitment.

Eligibility Criteria for IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Age Limit for IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2021

  • 18 – 24 Years as on 31.11.2021.
  • Age Relaxation Extra As per IOCL Recruitment rules.
  • More Details read the Notification.

Educational Qualification for IOCL Apprentice Vacancy 2021

Trade Apprentice (Fitter) – 

  • Class 10th /Matric Passed
  • ITI (Fitter) Course.

Trade Apprentice (Electrician) – 

  • Class 10th /Matric Passed
  • ITI (Electrician) course.




Trade Apprentice (Electronic Mechanic) – 

  • Class 10th (Matric) Pass
  • ITI (Electronic Mechanic) Course.

Trade Apprentice (Instrument Mechanic) –

  • Class 10th (Matric) Pass
  • ITI (Instrument Mechanic) course

Trade Apprentice (Machinist) – 

  • Class 10th (Matric) Pass
  • ITI (Machinist) course

Technician Apprentice (Mechanical) –

  • Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with minimum 50% marks for General/ OBC & 45% marks for SC/ST/PwBD from any recognized Institute/ University.

Technician Apprentice (Electrical) –

  • Diploma in Electrical Engineering with minimum 50% marks for General/ OBC & 45% marks for SC/ST/PwBD from any recognized Institute/ University.

Technician Apprentice (Instrumentation) –

  • Diploma in Instrumentation Engineering with minimum 50% marks for General/ OBC & 45% marks for SC/ST/PwBD from any recognized Institute/ University.

Technician Apprentice (Civil) – 

  • Diploma in Civil Engineering with minimum 50% marks for General/ OBC & 45% marks for SC/ST/PwBD from any recognized Institute/ University.

Technician Apprentice (Electrical & Electronics) –

  • Diploma in Electrical & Electronics Engineering with minimum 50% marks for General/ OBC & 45% marks for SC/ST/PwBD from any recognized Institute/ University.

Technician Apprentice (Electronics) –

  • Diploma in Electronics Engineering with minimum 50% marks for General/ OBC & 45% marks for SC/ST/PwBD from any recognized Institute/ University.

Trade Apprentice (Accountant) –

  • Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline with minimum 50% marks for General/ OBC & 45% marks for SC/ST/PwBD from any recognized Institute/ University.

Trade Apprentice – Data Entry Operator (Fresher) – 

  • Class 12th Passed.

Trade Apprentice-Data Entry Operator (Skilled Certificate Holders) –

  • Class 12th Passed.
  • Skill Certificate of ‘Domestic Data Entry Operator’ for Training of less than One year.

Trade Apprentice-Retail Sales Associate (Fresher) –

  • Class 12th Passed.

Trade Apprentice-Retail Sales Associate (Skilled Certificate Holders) – 

  • Class 12th (10+2) Passed.
  • Skill Certificate of ‘Retail Trainee Associate’ for Training of less than One Year.

Indian Oil Apprentice Vacancy 2021 – Total 300 Vacancies

State wise IOCL Apprentice Vacancy Details – 

Name of StateUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Trade Apprentice
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry1326425
Karnataka612110
Kerala914115
Andhra Pradesh12263124
Telangana14274229
Technician Apprentice
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry814215
Karnataka612110
Kerala612110
Andhra Pradesh612110
Telangana612110
Trade Apprentice- Data Entry Operator
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry22
Karnataka22
Kerala22
Andhra Pradesh22
Telangana22
Trade Apprentice – Retail Sales Associate
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry22
Karnataka22
Kerala22
Andhra Pradesh22
Telangana22
Trade Apprentice –Accountant
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry19410740
Karnataka14274128
Kerala1125220
Andhra Pradesh9142117
Telangana9142117
Total1682367366300

Selection Process for IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2021 

  • The Selection shall be on the basis of performance of the candidates on the basis of marks obtained by them in the Written Test and meeting the notified eligibility criteria.
  • The Written Test will be conducted with Objective Type Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ’s) consisting of four options with one correct option.



How to Apply for IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2021 ?

Interested Candidates can Apply Online by given below Direct link from 10 December 2021 to 27 December 2021.

Candidates are Advised to Read the Full Notification once before Apply Online.

Important Links for Indian Oil Apprentice Vacancy 2021

Apply Online – Click Here

Download Notification – Click Here (Must Read before Apply)

Official Website – Click Here

Join Our Telegram Group – Click Here

Latest Govt Jobs – Click Here

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.