10th 12th ITI Punjab Railway Jobs Sarkari Naukri Daily Sarkari Results  

Railway DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2021 | Apply Online for 182 Vacancies

Post Name – Railway DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Post Date – 15-03-2021

Post Update – 15-03-2021

Vacancy – 182 Vacancies

Railway DMW Patiala Recruitment 2021 – Indian Railway, Diesel Loco Modernisation Works (DMW) has published the notification for the Recruitment of 182 Apprentice Vacancy under the Apprenticeship Act 1961.

All those Candidates, who are interested and complete the eligibility criteria can apply online from March 9th, 2021 to March 31, 2021.

Indian Railway, Diesel Loco Modernisation Works, Patiala 

DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Advt. No. : 001/2020-21/Apprentice




Important Dates for DMW Apprentice Recruitment 2021

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 09-03-2021
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 31-03-2021 till 05:00PM
  • Last date to Pay Examination Fee: 07-04-2021

Application Fee

  • For General (UR) / OBC Candidates – Rs. 100/-
  • For SC/ST/PH Candidates – No Fee
  • For All Category Female – No Fee
  • Payment Mode – Pay the Examination Fee through SBI E-challan.

Eligibility Criteria for DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Age Limit 

  • 15 – 24 Years as on 31-03-2021
  • For Welder 15 – 22 Years as on 31-03-2021
  • Age Relaxation is applicable as per recruitment rules.

Educational Qualification

10th Passed With ITI in Relevant Trades.

DMW Patiala Apprentice Vacancy Details – Total 182 Vacancies

TradeSCSTOBCURTotal
Electrician1105193570
Mechanic (Diesel)0603112040
Machinist0502091632
Fitter0302061223
Welder (G&E)0301050817
Total28135091182

Interested Candidates can Read the full Notification Before Apply




Important Links

Apply Online – Registration | Login

Download Notification – Click Here

Official Website – Click Here

REGISTER FOR GOVT JOB ALERT

NEVER MISS A GOVT VACANCY

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.